Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,59110,310
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,63610,338
AlgiersAlgeria 16,63410,337
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,24310,094
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6327,228
AzulArgentina 11,3617,060
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 641398
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4231,506
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,8601,156
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,9471,210
AmberleyAustralia 1,337831
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1828,192
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,9408,041
AimoresBrazil 13,6318,470
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,4508,979
AltamiraBrazil 15,1439,410
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,5019,011
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2008,203
ApodiBrazil 15,1919,440
AracajuBrazil 14,6099,078
AracuaiBrazil 13,9098,643
AragarcasBrazil 13,7978,574
AraxaBrazil 13,5338,410
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,8879,251
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,2478,232
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,2968,262
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4728,372
Alert Bay, BcCanada 18,06911,228
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9289,276
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,5999,693
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,3899,563
AbecheChad 13,9178,648
AntofagastaChile 12,2847,633
AricaChile 12,7827,943
AltaiChina 11,0336,856
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0498,730
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1268,778
AraucaColombia 15,0769,368
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,0379,965
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,11810,016
AzuaDominican Republic 15,9589,917
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,1188,773
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,8378,598
AswanEgypt 13,4868,381
AsyutEgypt 13,8148,584
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0168,710
AsmaraEritrea 12,4257,721
AssabEritrea 11,9497,425
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0257,472
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,27110,111
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1265,050
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7773,590
AccraGhana 14,9929,316
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,8529,229
AthensGreece 14,9369,281
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,9249,274
AasiaatGreenland 16,39910,191
AmmassalikGreenland 16,90410,504
AputiteqGreenland 16,66210,354
AkureyriIceland 16,71010,384
AgraIndia 10,0176,225
AhmedabadIndia 10,1146,285
AkolaIndia 9,6015,966
AllahabadIndia 9,6205,978
AmritsarIndia 10,5796,574
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1402,573
AbadanIran 12,5417,793
ArakIran 12,6297,848
AlbengaItaly 16,34910,159
AlgheroItaly 16,29110,124
AmendolaItaly 15,6989,755
AnconaItaly 15,9149,889
ArezzoItaly 16,0459,971
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,2209,458
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,1829,435
AbashiriJapan 9,0835,644
AburatsuJapan 7,8254,862
AikawaJapan 8,4445,247
AjiroJapan 8,1075,038
AkitaJapan 8,6185,355
AkuneJapan 7,8974,908
AomoriJapan 8,7375,429
AsahikawaJapan 9,0575,628
AsosanJapan 7,9734,955
AmmanJordan 13,6468,480
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,3017,022
AinaziLatvia 15,2309,464
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6245,981
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3965,839
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3635,818
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6505,996
AtarMauritania 17,15710,662
AgalegaMauritius 9,1505,686
AcapulcoMexico 13,3548,298
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4836,515
AltaiMongolia 10,5276,541
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2326,358
AgadirMorocco 17,53010,893
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,51410,262
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,2031,369
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,4481,521
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,6931,674
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,6531,648
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,3581,465
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,4151,501
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,6391,640
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,6391,640
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,6391,640
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,6391,640
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,6391,640
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,6391,640
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2428,850
AgadezNiger 15,2289,463
AsuncionParaguay 12,6347,851
ArequipaPeru 12,9078,021
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,6864,155
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9324,929
AradRomania 15,3489,538
AjanRussia 10,4846,515
AldanRussia 10,8576,747
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5268,405
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4827,756
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8526,122
AnadyrRussia 11,7447,298
ArkhangelskRussia 14,3988,947
ArmavirRussia 13,8318,595
AstrakhanRussia 13,3948,323
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,0293,125
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,67810,985
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,12210,640
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,99510,561
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,12510,641
Abu HamedSudan 13,1828,192
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6827,881
AqiqSudan 12,6757,877
ArbaatSudan 12,8808,004
AromaSudan 12,7047,894
AtbaraSudan 13,0138,086
Abu KamalSyria 13,3618,303
AleppoSyria 13,7518,545
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2184,485
AtakpameTogo 15,0669,362
AdanaTurkey 13,9428,664
AfyonTurkey 14,4038,950
AnkaraTurkey 14,2628,862
AntalyaTurkey 14,3108,893
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2157,590
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,77510,424
AberporthUk 17,15110,658
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,10610,630
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,3348,907
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,4158,957
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6517,240
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6667,249
ArtigasUruguay 12,1287,537
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,2129,453
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,8199,209
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,0498,109
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2288,842
Ada, MnUsa 14,9639,298
Adrian, MiUsa 15,8749,864
Aiken, ScUsa 15,8179,829
Akron, OhUsa 16,0649,982
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9438,664
Albany, GaUsa 15,5649,672
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,71610,387
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,1629,422
Albion, NeUsa 14,7509,166
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7718,558
Aledo, IlUsa 15,2819,496
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,8119,203
Algona, IaUsa 15,0959,380
Alice, TxUsa 14,1558,796
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,55810,289
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3748,932
Alma, MiUsa 15,8129,826
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,9569,915
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7898,569
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1878,816
Amherst, MaUsa 16,77610,425
Amite, LaUsa 14,9409,284
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4567,740
Anderson, InUsa 15,6659,734
Anderson, ScUsa 15,7679,798
Angelica, NyUsa 16,36510,169
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,8749,864
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,9828,067
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,3739,553
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,5079,636
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,8219,831
Ashland, WiUsa 15,4119,577
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0028,080
Atchison, KsUsa 14,9019,260
Athens, GaUsa 15,7019,757
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,5949,690
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,61110,322
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4296,481
Auburn, NeUsa 14,8449,224
Augusta, GaUsa 15,7969,816
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8718,619
Aurora, IlUsa 15,5509,663
Austin, TxUsa 14,2978,884
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1007,519
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4117,091
AcariguaVenezuela 15,3929,565
AdenYemen 11,7327,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -