Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3097,028
BustAfghanistan 11,3427,048
BatnaAlgeria 16,34110,155
BecharAlgeria 16,94110,528
BejaiaAlgeria 16,47710,239
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,87410,486
BiskraAlgeria 16,36210,167
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,9999,942
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,6635,383
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6255,360
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6125,352
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0395,617
ByrdAntarctica 6,0013,729
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0826,887
BarilocheArgentina 10,5196,536
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6287,226
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 855531
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,381858
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1051,930
BrestBelarus 15,2569,480
BrusselsBelgium 16,59710,313
Belize CityBelize 14,4078,953
BeninBenin 14,8719,241
BohiconBenin 14,9619,297
BermudaBermuda 17,27510,735
BageBrazil 12,0957,516
BambuiBrazil 13,5048,391
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4038,328
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9959,318
BarcelosBrazil 14,8599,233
BarraBrazil 14,5319,030
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,1039,385
BarreirasBrazil 14,3828,937
BelémBrazil 15,4569,604
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5458,417
BelterraBrazil 15,0929,378
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,7329,155
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4707,749
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,2878,878
BrasiliaBrazil 13,9248,652
BrevesBrazil 15,3659,548
BurgasBulgaria 14,7809,184
BurundiBurundi 11,9837,446
BatouriCameroon 13,7938,571
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,90410,504
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,3198,277
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,1069,387
Banff, AbCanada 13,7878,567
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,31110,136
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,74711,028
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,9338,658
Bissett, MbCanada 15,1289,401
Blue River, BcCanada 13,5828,440
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,45210,224
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,9558,051
Brandon, MbCanada 14,8129,204
Broadview, SkCanada 14,6399,097
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,24810,097
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9828,067
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,70611,624
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,2738,248
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,5089,015
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,4498,357
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,5098,395
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0316,233
BeijingChina 9,1075,659
BarranquillaColombia 15,0769,368
Benito SalasColombia 14,3998,948
BogotáColombia 14,6289,090
BrnoCzech Republic 15,7289,774
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7787,940
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9118,023
BaniDominican Republic 15,9809,930
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,9139,888
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,0719,987
BahariyaEgypt 14,0658,740
Beni SuefEgypt 13,9148,646
BiarritzFrance 17,12310,640
BordeauxFrance 17,04910,595
BrestFrance 17,26910,731
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,5774,087
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,5794,088
BitamGabon 13,8358,597
BanjulGambia 16,75410,411
BerlinGermany 15,9619,919
BrockenGermany 16,15010,036
BokeGuinea 16,41610,201
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,54810,283
BudapestHungary 15,5439,659
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,5299,650
BangaloreIndia 8,9765,578
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,4285,859
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9135,538
BikanerIndia 10,4256,478
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9533,078
BabolsarIran 12,5567,803
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6877,263
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8447,981
Bandar LengehIran 11,7697,314
BirjandIran 11,8227,346
BushehrIran 12,2487,611
BaghdadIraq 13,0298,096
BasraIraq 12,5907,824
BelmulletIreland 17,36310,790
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,30910,756
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,6039,696
BergamoItaly 16,23610,089
BolognaItaly 16,10210,006
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,11410,014
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,6359,716
BrindisiItaly 15,4939,628
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,3869,561
BouakeIvory Coast 15,5169,642
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,6817,259
BeirutLebanon 13,7798,562
BenghaziLibya 14,9939,317
BirzaiLithuania 15,2069,449
BitolaMacedonia 15,2269,461
BlantyreMalawi 10,6066,591
BvumbweMalawi 10,5816,575
BintuluMalaysia 5,6033,482
BamakoMali 16,14310,032
Bko-SMali 16,13010,023
BougounMali 16,0039,944
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,40010,812
BaitagMongolia 10,7296,667
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8976,772
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3586,437
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8926,147
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8256,106
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3076,405
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0406,239
BulganMongolia 10,4416,488
BhamawMyanmar 8,4955,279
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,2561,402
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,4261,508
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,2731,413
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,5121,561
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,6341,637
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4258,964
BilmaNiger 14,9189,270
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,2319,465
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,0569,356
BergenNorway 16,23110,086
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,23010,086
BjornoyaNorway 15,0619,359
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,5299,650
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,6929,751
BadinPakistan 10,5166,535
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,5716,569
BalakotPakistan 10,8876,765
BarkhanPakistan 10,8266,728
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5509,041
BascoPhilippines 6,8914,282
BialystokPoland 15,2979,506
BejaPortugal 17,62610,953
BragancaPortugal 17,55210,907
BistritaRomania 15,1269,400
BucharestRomania 14,9479,288
BajkitRussia 11,8747,378
BarabinskRussia 12,1067,523
BarnaulRussia 11,7127,278
BerezovoRussia 13,2508,233
BiserRussia 13,2868,256
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9266,168
BogdarinRussia 10,6696,630
BogucanyRussia 11,5487,176
BomnakRussia 10,3856,453
BorRussia 12,0857,509
BorzjaRussia 10,1776,324
BratskRussia 11,2086,965
BelgradeSerbia 15,3889,562
BoSierra Leone 15,9589,917
BontheSierra Leone 15,9619,918
BratislavaSlovakia 15,6899,749
BerberaSomalia 11,5727,191
BusanSouth Korea 8,2545,129
BadajozSpain 17,54810,904
BarcelonaSpain 16,81910,451
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,29510,747
BabanusaSudan 13,1448,168
BaselSwitzerland 16,39910,191
BernSwitzerland 16,40710,195
BangkokThailand 7,3474,565
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3614,574
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7594,822
BizerteTunisia 16,0859,995
BalikesirTurkey 14,6489,103
BursaTurkey 14,5769,058
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8997,394
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,15110,658
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,12910,644
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,12910,644
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,95410,535
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,02110,577
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,90410,505
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7907,948
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1748,808
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,42810,208
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9518,048
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9508,047
Batesville, MsUsa 15,1269,399
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,8719,241
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5409,035
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,0169,952
Bedford, MaUsa 16,94110,527
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1988,823
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,2289,463
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7047,894
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9657,435
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,86510,480
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8007,954
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8207,967
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,7869,809
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,0768,747
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,53310,273
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,3899,563
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9488,046
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,6799,122
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,0609,980
Blackville, ScUsa 15,8579,854
Blaine, WaUsa 13,2208,215
Blakely, GaUsa 15,4349,591
Block Island, RiUsa 16,75510,412
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1838,813
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4208,340
Booneville, MsUsa 15,2759,492
Boonton, NjUsa 16,64710,345
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,94010,527
Bowler, WiUsa 15,5319,651
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,5779,680
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,2229,459
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4038,950
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,75710,413
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,0599,358
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,8679,860
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,38410,181
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,4539,603
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5579,046
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,0429,347
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0968,759
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,0569,356
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1458,168
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,12210,018
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,9349,902
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,31810,140
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,8059,200
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,0049,945
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,2669,486
Burlington, VtUsa 16,77310,423
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2158,212
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5827,197
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7649,796
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,4289,587
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7706,693
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,7606,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -