Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4087,089
ChlefAlgeria 16,78810,432
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,33110,148
CeresArgentina 12,0047,459
ChamicalArgentina 11,7887,325
ChepesArgentina 11,6787,257
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1896,332
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9887,449
CórdobaArgentina 11,7737,316
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7667,311
CorrientesArgentina 12,3687,685
CairnsAustralia 2,3141,438
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 470292
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2642,028
CedunaAustralia 1,186737
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,258782
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,9361,203
Cobar MoAustralia 693431
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,6421,642
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,118695
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,536954
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6715,388
CharnocksBarbados 16,37110,173
CotonouBenin 14,8719,241
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4798,376
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2338,223
CabroboBrazil 14,8629,235
CaceresBrazil 13,5958,448
CaetiteBrazil 14,2128,832
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0249,336
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,2408,228
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9218,029
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2118,210
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0199,333
CanavieirasBrazil 14,0728,744
CaparaoBrazil 13,5088,394
CapinopolisBrazil 13,5718,433
CaratingaBrazil 13,5848,441
CaravelasBrazil 13,8408,600
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,1808,811
CarolinaBrazil 14,8519,229
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,9008,016
CataguasesBrazil 13,4018,328
CatalaoBrazil 13,6638,490
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3198,277
CaxiasBrazil 15,2119,452
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3997,705
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1999,445
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3758,311
ChapecoBrazil 12,5857,821
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0408,725
CipoBrazil 14,5839,062
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,7039,137
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6518,483
CordeiroBrazil 13,3348,286
CorrentinaBrazil 14,2428,850
CorumbaBrazil 13,2868,256
CoximBrazil 13,4428,353
CrateusBrazil 15,2199,457
CuiabaBrazil 13,7068,517
CuritibaBrazil 12,8487,984
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,8858,628
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,6649,113
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,1028,142
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,39010,185
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,0859,995
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,49010,247
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9258,653
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9458,044
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8497,985
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,57210,919
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5748,435
Chapais, QcCanada 16,60310,317
Charlo, NbCanada 17,25110,720
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,53110,894
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,52910,893
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,1118,147
Chatham, NbCanada 17,33910,774
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,3829,559
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,24310,094
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,18810,681
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,2639,485
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0578,735
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8829,869
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,2308,843
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,13910,029
Comox, BcCanada 13,1148,149
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,4318,968
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,7069,760
Coronation, AbCanada 14,0868,753
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,7118,520
ChicoChile 9,9656,193
ChillanChile 10,9306,792
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8676,753
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9067,398
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0096,220
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1236,912
ChangchunChina 9,2765,764
ChangduChina 9,1125,662
ChangshaChina 8,0525,004
ChengduChina 8,7055,409
ChongqingChina 8,4645,260
Camilo DazaColombia 15,0169,331
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,8429,845
CamagueyCuba 15,5499,662
CasablancaCuba 15,2689,488
ChebCzech Republic 16,0389,966
CopenhagenDenmark 15,9699,923
CabreraDominican Republic 16,11210,012
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,9949,939
CotuiDominican Republic 16,0589,978
CanarEcuador 13,6718,495
CairoEgypt 13,9398,662
CaenFrance 16,96810,544
ChateaurouxFrance 16,84610,468
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9699,923
CocobeachGabon 13,8928,632
CologneGermany 16,41310,199
ChiosGreece 14,7479,164
CorfuGreece 15,3029,509
ConakryGuinea 16,21810,078
CatacamasHonduras 14,4408,973
CholutecaHonduras 14,2298,842
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7725,451
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9245,546
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9245,546
ChahbaharIran 11,2186,971
ClaremorrisIreland 17,33710,773
ClonesIreland 17,20910,694
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,28010,738
CorkIreland 17,40610,816
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,40810,818
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,19810,066
CameriItaly 16,31510,139
CampobassoItaly 15,7859,809
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,15910,041
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,15710,040
Cape FrascaItaly 16,26010,104
Cape MeleItaly 16,34510,157
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,6979,754
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,6439,721
CerviaItaly 16,0209,955
CiampinoItaly 15,9599,917
Cimone MountainItaly 16,14610,033
Cisa PassItaly 16,20910,073
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,0249,958
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,0539,976
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,6129,702
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,5199,644
ChibaJapan 8,1625,072
ChichibuJapan 8,2125,103
ChichijimaJapan 7,2064,478
ChoshiJapan 8,1735,079
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,7538,546
ChilekaMalawi 10,6066,591
ChitedzeMalawi 10,8396,735
ChitipaMalawi 11,1866,951
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4938,385
ComitanMexico 13,9928,695
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,0703,150
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9956,211
ChoirMongolia 10,0406,239
CasablancaMorocco 17,49710,873
ChindeMozambique 10,2736,384
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8704,891
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,5201,566
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,6671,657
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,3051,432
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,4241,506
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,4221,505
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,4161,501
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,4121,499
CondegaNicaragua 14,2978,884
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4984,659
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1385,057
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5845,334
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3975,218
ChhorPakistan 10,5116,532
ChitralPakistan 11,0986,896
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7017,892
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8347,975
CajamarcaPeru 13,3128,272
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4368,349
ChiclayoPeru 13,2498,233
ChimbotePeru 13,1358,162
CuzcoPeru 13,1508,172
CzestochowaPoland 15,5659,672
CoimbraPortugal 17,69210,994
CalafatRomania 15,1789,432
CeahlauRomania 15,0179,332
ClujRomania 15,1899,439
ConstantaRomania 14,7419,160
CraiovaRomania 15,1139,391
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1188,152
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1628,179
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3267,660
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2057,585
Cape UelenRussia 12,1777,567
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4685,883
CaraRussia 10,8086,716
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4908,383
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1247,534
ChitaRussia 10,4306,481
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4326,483
CokurdahRussia 12,0437,484
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,6746,633
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3056,403
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0205,605
CaceresSpain 17,51110,882
CadizSpain 17,46210,851
Ciudad RealSpain 17,29910,750
CordobaSpain 17,36110,788
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3385,181
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4394,623
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1474,441
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8974,907
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9464,938
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2864,528
ChumphonThailand 7,1564,447
CanakkaleTurkey 14,7899,190
CorumTurkey 14,1228,775
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8937,390
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6207,221
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,10410,629
CernovcyUkraine 15,0489,351
ChernigovUkraine 14,7319,154
CarrascoUruguay 11,6717,253
ColoniaUruguay 11,6637,248
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,37810,177
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,3099,513
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,48110,241
Camden, ScUsa 15,9049,883
Canton, NyUsa 16,62710,332
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,8599,234
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,42210,205
Caribou, MeUsa 17,15110,658
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,3239,522
Casper, WyUsa 14,1238,776
Centralia, WaUsa 13,1068,144
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,35910,166
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,14510,033
Charles City, IaUsa 15,1749,429
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,9549,914
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,9479,910
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,9919,937
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,9539,913
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,25210,099
Chaska, MnUsa 15,1719,427
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,5789,680
Chazy, NyUsa 16,78510,430
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,82910,458
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,0269,959
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3228,900
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1828,813
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,5659,672
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,5589,668
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8137,962
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,0189,954
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2018,825
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,7519,788
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,7669,797
Circleville, OhUsa 15,9099,886
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,9589,295
Clark, SdUsa 14,8389,221
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,0409,346
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,4929,627
Clayton, NmUsa 14,1218,775
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,0389,966
Clinton, IaUsa 15,3889,563
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4637,123
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,7939,814
College Park, MdUsa 16,40110,192
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,0968,759
Columbia, MoUsa 15,1159,393
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,8929,876
Columbus, GaUsa 15,6539,727
Columbus, InUsa 15,6389,717
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8199,209
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,9249,895
Conception, MoUsa 14,9259,275
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,6959,131
Conway, ArUsa 14,9959,318
Conway, ScUsa 16,0799,991
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,62010,328
Corning, ArUsa 15,1189,394
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,78510,430
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,1878,816
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4889,003
Cortland, NyUsa 16,51710,264
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9648,056
Covington, LaUsa 14,9979,319
Covington, TnUsa 15,2039,447
Crete, NeUsa 14,7979,195
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,1488,791
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,3967,703
CimbajUzbekistan 12,3967,703
CaracasVenezuela 15,6419,720
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6679,736
CoroVenezuela 15,5119,638
ChipataZambia 10,9556,808
ChomaZambia 11,1356,919
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4536,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -