Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,5549,665
DjelfaAlgeria 16,57510,300
DavisAntarctica 5,2223,245
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6311,635
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1301,945
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5303,436
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 695432
DhakaBangladesh 8,8675,510
D’UccleBelgium 16,59710,313
DiamantinaBrazil 13,7358,535
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8138,584
DouradosBrazil 13,0458,106
DoualaCameroon 14,1238,776
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,75611,034
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,8299,215
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,6708,495
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,2388,226
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,82211,074
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,9409,905
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,78910,433
Dryden, OnCanada 15,3219,521
DuianChina 9,5265,920
DubrovnikCroatia 15,5299,650
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8127,340
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9609,918
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,8909,874
DabaaEgypt 14,2408,849
DakhlaEgypt 13,9088,643
DijonFrance 16,58810,308
DresdenGermany 15,9389,904
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5929,689
DebrecenHungary 15,3499,538
DalatangiIceland 16,64110,341
DaltonganjIndia 9,3445,806
DarbhangaIndia 9,3885,834
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9165,541
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9125,538
DumkaIndia 9,1405,680
DwarkaIndia 10,3416,426
DezfulIran 12,6377,852
DublinIreland 17,19410,685
DecimomannuItaly 16,20910,072
DobbiacoItaly 16,0489,972
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,3969,567
Deir-AllaJordan 13,6898,506
DagorettiKenya 11,4977,144
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,0889,376
DedzaMalawi 10,7636,688
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9106,158
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1496,307
DaweiMyanmar 7,5354,682
De BiltNetherlands 16,51410,262
De KooyNetherlands 16,52110,267
Den HelderNetherlands 16,52210,267
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,7061,682
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,3811,480
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,5841,605
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,2811,418
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,3041,432
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,12910,023
DalbandinPakistan 11,1606,935
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8756,758
DirPakistan 11,0506,867
DroshPakistan 11,0816,886
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,5024,040
DohaQatar 11,9587,431
DorohoiRomania 15,0059,324
Dikson IslandRussia 13,2628,241
DudinkaRussia 12,8197,966
DzardzanRussia 11,9567,430
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1387,543
DakarSenegal 16,92710,519
DaruSierra Leone 15,9079,885
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8326,110
DamazinSudan 12,5987,829
DongolaSudan 13,4098,333
DamascusSyria 13,6748,497
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,6738,497
Deir EzzorSyria 13,4698,370
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5027,147
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8946,770
DjerbaTunisia 15,8789,867
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,5898,445
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,89610,500
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,05310,597
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,4018,949
DonetskUkraine 14,1868,815
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6467,237
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,6659,734
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,20210,068
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4909,004
Danville, IlUsa 15,4999,631
Darlington, ScUsa 16,0189,954
Davenport, WaUsa 13,4688,369
David City, NeUsa 14,7959,194
Dayton, OhUsa 15,8189,829
Dayton, WaUsa 13,4208,340
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,3469,536
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0178,089
Decatur, IlUsa 15,4179,580
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9738,683
Delaware, OhUsa 15,9149,889
Delphine, InUsa 15,6079,699
Denton, MdUsa 16,48110,241
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1238,776
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,0829,372
Deseret, UtUsa 13,4488,357
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,0459,349
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,9339,901
Dickson, TnUsa 15,4289,587
Dillon, MtUsa 13,7188,525
Dixon, IlUsa 15,3889,563
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4388,972
Dover, DeUsa 16,48110,241
Dover, TnUsa 15,3739,553
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3528,919
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,3429,534
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,3209,520
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,3569,543
Durham, NhUsa 16,94510,530
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,61210,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -