Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,45110,223
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,22510,082
EsquelArgentina 10,3446,428
EzeizaArgentina 11,6027,210
East SaleAustralia 208129
Esperance (po)Australia 2,1091,311
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1081,310
EssendonAustralia 96
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2338,223
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2207,594
EspinosaBrazil 14,1088,767
Earlton, OnCanada 16,27110,111
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,9898,693
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,0078,704
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,0018,700
Edson, AbCanada 13,8168,585
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0078,082
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,8779,245
Estevan, SkCanada 14,5839,062
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,9888,071
Eureka, NtCanada 14,8499,227
ErlianChina 9,6285,983
El CaranoColombia 14,5269,027
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 15,8099,824
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,9159,889
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,12110,018
El ArishEgypt 13,7828,564
El TorEgypt 13,6498,482
ErfurtGermany 16,13410,026
EssenGermany 16,40610,195
EsfahanIran 12,3877,698
EilatIsrael 13,6088,456
EsashiJapan 8,8575,504
EldoretKenya 11,7527,303
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5016,525
EssaouiraMorocco 17,60210,938
EeldeNetherlands 16,39910,190
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,7661,719
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,3931,487
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1848,814
EnuguNigeria 14,4889,003
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4757,752
EvoraPortugal 17,63610,959
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5955,962
EkimcanRussia 10,1566,311
Elat’MaRussia 14,1318,781
ElistaRussia 13,6638,491
ErbogacenRussia 11,4947,142
EssejRussia 12,3147,652
Ed DueimSudan 12,9238,030
El FasherSudan 13,5128,396
El GeneinaSudan 13,7548,547
El ObeidSudan 13,0538,111
El ShowakSudan 12,6437,857
En NahudSudan 13,1808,190
EdirneTurkey 14,8269,213
ErzincanTurkey 13,7278,530
ErzurumTurkey 13,6108,457
EskisehirTurkey 14,4418,974
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,4997,767
EntebbeUganda 11,9627,433
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,90110,503
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,92510,517
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,9529,913
Eastman, GaUsa 15,6519,726
Eastport, MeUsa 17,25610,723
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,3728,931
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,6919,129
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6308,470
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,15210,037
Elko, NvUsa 13,3218,278
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,6469,101
Elmira, NyUsa 16,45710,226
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3208,277
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,80010,440
Erie, PaUsa 16,18710,059
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,8109,203
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9448,043
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,9029,260
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6977,890
Eureka, SdUsa 14,7159,144
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,7118,520
Evansville, InUsa 15,4819,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -