Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2787,008
FarahAfghanistan 11,5627,185
FormosaArgentina 12,5167,778
ForrestAustralia 1,7101,063
FrancistownBotswana 10,7596,686
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3909,564
FloraniaBrazil 15,1449,411
FlorestaBrazil 14,8589,233
FlorianoBrazil 15,0089,326
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6267,846
FormosaBrazil 13,9648,678
FortalezaBrazil 15,3949,566
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6997,891
FrancaBrazil 13,4168,337
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,7709,178
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,2868,877
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2308,843
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6518,483
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,9488,667
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8258,591
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,2658,865
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,6578,486
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9978,698
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,26810,731
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,28010,738
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,36610,170
FayaChad 14,3328,906
FamagustaCyprus 13,9698,680
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,22910,085
FarafraEgypt 14,0788,748
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3768,312
FichtelbergGermany 15,9979,941
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,30510,132
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,2149,454
FrederikshbGreenland 17,13010,645
FaranahGuinea 16,0919,999
FalconaraItaly 15,9279,897
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,10110,006
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,7099,762
FonniItaly 16,20110,068
FrontoneItaly 15,9769,927
FrosinoneItaly 15,8979,879
FukauraJapan 8,7235,420
FukueJapan 7,9984,970
FukuiJapan 8,2455,124
FukuokaJapan 8,0625,010
FukushimaJapan 8,3995,219
FukuyamaJapan 8,1085,038
FushikiJapan 8,3185,169
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,4207,097
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2135,725
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9835,582
FunchalMadeira 18,26611,351
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,40010,191
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,27310,733
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,0549,976
FaroPortugal 17,61810,948
FerganaRussia 11,4247,099
FreetownSierra Leone 16,10410,007
FalunSweden 15,6869,748
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,77410,424
FeodosijaUkraine 14,2578,859
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7907,948
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7539,168
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,2009,445
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,1219,396
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,9769,306
Farmington, MeUsa 17,02010,577
Farmington, MnUsa 15,2229,459
Farmington, MoUsa 15,2729,490
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,7549,168
Fayette, IaUsa 15,2549,479
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,8649,237
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,11310,013
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,6529,726
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,7299,774
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5008,389
Findlay, OhUsa 15,8839,870
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3688,307
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,9129,888
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,5539,665
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1398,786
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,0959,380
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2278,841
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,5159,641
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,8569,232
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,8079,201
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,7559,790
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4768,996
Framingham, MaUsa 16,90610,506
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,6939,752
Franklin, LaUsa 14,7779,182
Franklin, PaUsa 16,18410,057
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,37310,174
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8117,961
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,8659,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -