Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1246,913
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1776,946
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,44510,219
General PicoArgentina 11,3427,048
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7917,327
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5079,015
Gabo IslandAustralia 448278
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9551,837
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,1001,305
GrazAustria 15,8059,821
GancaAzerbaijan 13,2468,232
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,1408,165
GomelBelarus 14,7689,177
GrodnoBelarus 15,2429,471
GaranhunsBrazil 14,8379,220
GoianiaBrazil 13,7978,573
GoiasBrazil 13,8558,610
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6918,508
GrajauBrazil 15,0439,348
GuairaBrazil 12,8657,994
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3349,529
GuaratingaBrazil 13,9498,668
GarouaCameroon 14,2378,847
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 18,01511,195
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,2309,464
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,1478,170
Golden, BcCanada 13,6998,512
Goose, NfCanada 17,41310,821
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,0419,968
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,7268,530
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,41810,824
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,59110,931
GanzhouChina 7,7214,798
GuangzhouChina 7,5214,674
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,0809,992
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6358,473
GonderEthiopia 12,3797,692
GourdonFrance 16,88610,493
GrenobleFrance 16,54410,280
GeisenheimGermany 16,35510,163
GorlitzGermany 15,8559,852
GibraltarGibraltar 17,37010,794
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0268,716
GeorgetownGuyana 15,8739,864
GoaIndia 9,4655,882
GuwahatiIndia 9,0065,597
GelaItaly 15,7029,757
GenoaItaly 16,29510,126
GhediItaly 16,18910,060
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,5799,681
GrazzaniseItaly 15,8219,831
GrossetoItaly 16,09910,004
GrottaglieItaly 15,5359,654
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,20910,073
GuidoniaItaly 15,9509,911
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,4329,590
GifuJapan 8,1675,075
GaoMali 15,8399,842
GuamMariana Islands 5,6873,534
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2798,252
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4788,375
GuaymasMexico 13,0438,105
GaluutMongolia 10,3836,452
GemertNetherlands 16,49110,248
GisborneNew Zealand 2,8851,793
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,8871,794
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,6321,635
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,5361,576
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,2941,425
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,7391,702
GayaNiger 15,2319,465
GardermoenNorway 15,9409,905
GeiloNorway 16,0779,991
GdanskPoland 15,5999,693
GalatiRomania 14,8239,211
Gor’KijRussia 14,0448,727
GorznyjRussia 13,4178,338
GridinoRussia 14,6749,119
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1176,908
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,7926,085
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,76710,419
GijonSpain 17,45210,845
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,2718,247
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6557,864
GoteborgSweden 15,9599,917
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,9649,920
GothenburgSweden 15,9599,917
GunnarnSweden 15,4669,611
GenevaSwitzerland 16,51310,261
GabesTunisia 15,9499,911
GafsaTunisia 16,0809,992
GiresunTurkey 13,8688,618
GoztepeTurkey 14,5959,069
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4147,714
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4467,734
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,96310,541
GajvoronUkraine 14,7619,173
GeniceskUkraine 14,3378,909
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,2579,481
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4557,739
Galva, IlUsa 15,3649,547
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4999,010
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7179,145
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7179,145
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,2958,883
Glenville, WvUsa 16,0709,986
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,67310,361
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2398,227
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,21310,075
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3628,925
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5579,046
Grafton, NdUsa 14,9859,312
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,7779,182
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,6909,128
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,8058,579
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,7689,799
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,8477,984
Gravette, ArUsa 14,8439,223
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,9348,659
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,5929,689
Greenfield, InUsa 15,6659,734
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,2579,481
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,0679,984
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,5779,680
Greenville, MsUsa 14,9989,320
Greenville, OhUsa 15,7489,786
Greenville, PaUsa 16,18410,057
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5669,051
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,8319,838
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,8109,825
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,2669,487
Groton, CtUsa 16,84910,470
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7147,900
GuanareVenezuela 15,3119,514
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0859,374
GuiriaVenezuela 15,9659,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -