Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6807,258
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,20910,073
HuamboAngola 12,2947,640
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7311,697
Hobart (airport)Australia 618384
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 618384
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,8711,163
Horta, FaialAzores 19,43612,078
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9838,068
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,52910,893
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,52910,893
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,22210,081
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,41510,822
Harrow, OnCanada 15,9649,920
Hay River, NtCanada 14,0808,749
Hope, BcCanada 13,3208,277
HaikouChina 7,3624,575
HailarChina 9,9766,199
HamiChina 10,3416,426
HetanChina 10,6536,620
HavanaCuba 15,2539,479
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,10210,006
HigueyDominican Republic 16,13610,027
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9029,882
HelwanEgypt 13,9328,658
HurguadaEgypt 13,5868,443
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,68310,367
HelsinkiFinland 15,2059,448
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,1859,436
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4254,614
HamburgGermany 16,16610,046
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,16710,046
HannoverGermany 16,20510,070
HelgolandGermany 16,29110,124
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,14210,031
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,7109,141
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,55710,289
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9505,562
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8775,516
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,77210,422
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,2445,745
HaifaIsrael 13,7708,557
HaboroJapan 9,1275,671
HachijojimaJapan 7,8894,902
HachinoheJapan 8,7015,407
HagiJapan 8,1345,054
HakodateJapan 8,8485,498
HamadaJapan 8,1765,081
HamamatsuJapan 8,0865,025
HikoneJapan 8,1595,070
HimejiJapan 8,1305,052
HiradoJapan 8,0555,006
HirooJapan 8,8935,526
HiroshimaJapan 8,1155,042
HitaJapan 8,0234,986
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9074,913
HunLibya 15,2379,468
HomboriMali 15,8979,879
HomalinMyanmar 8,6895,399
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8024,849
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,4321,511
HighbankNew Zealand 2,3511,461
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,2801,417
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,1701,348
HororataNew Zealand 2,3701,473
HyderabadPakistan 10,6076,591
HuanucoPeru 13,2238,217
HelPoland 15,5849,684
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6325,985
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9108,022
HatangaRussia 12,6307,849
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,6278,468
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3038,267
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9208,029
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,6079,698
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4882,168
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6435,371
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9535,564
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1755,080
HalaibSudan 13,0518,110
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7197,904
HudeibaSudan 13,0078,083
HaparandaSweden 15,1569,418
HarnosandSweden 15,5199,644
HamaSyria 13,7378,536
HassakahSyria 13,4798,376
Hua HinThailand 7,2854,527
HakkariTurkey 13,2928,260
Hull, EnglandUk 16,81710,451
HersonUkraine 14,5179,021
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,9899,315
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3208,899
Hanover, NhUsa 16,86510,480
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,3569,543
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,43210,211
Hart, MiUsa 15,7509,787
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,80110,440
Hartington, NeUsa 14,8279,214
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,6229,708
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3928,944
Hays, KsUsa 14,5659,051
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6727,874
Hebron, NeUsa 14,6829,124
Helena, MtUsa 13,8558,610
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,37710,177
Henderson, NcUsa 16,23210,087
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,8539,851
Hermit, CoUsa 13,8778,623
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1599,420
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,3899,563
Highmore, SdUsa 14,7629,173
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,58410,305
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,3889,562
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,7939,814
Holly, CoUsa 14,2818,875
Homer, AkUsa 12,2847,633
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,5399,656
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,4469,599
Horton, KsUsa 14,8719,241
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3928,944
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,11710,015
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,8599,855
Houma, LaUsa 14,8699,240
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4849,000
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,9109,887
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,4299,588
Huron, SdUsa 14,8059,200
HanoiVietnam 7,6944,781
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,6964,161
HarareZimbabwe 10,7406,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -