Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,7399,780
In SalahAlgeria 16,32310,144
InnsbruckAustria 16,11610,014
IbiriteBrazil 13,5348,410
IguatuBrazil 15,1009,383
IlheusBrazil 14,1678,804
ImperatrizBrazil 15,0459,349
IndaialBrazil 12,6887,884
IpameriBrazil 13,7098,519
IraiBrazil 12,5627,806
IreceBrazil 14,5269,026
ItaberabaBrazil 14,4048,951
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8839,249
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8809,247
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7908,569
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4328,347
ItapevaBrazil 13,0158,088
ItirucuBrazil 14,3198,898
ItuacuBrazil 14,2558,858
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0638,117
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9728,682
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,17810,053
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5328,409
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,36610,170
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,5679,052
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5787,816
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,4465,870
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0805,642
ImbertDominican Republic 16,0609,980
IzobambaEcuador 13,8828,627
IsmailiaEgypt 13,8928,633
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0868,753
IoanninaGreece 15,2319,465
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,37810,178
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,28410,119
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,8466,119
IranshahrIran 11,3387,046
IstranaItaly 16,0499,973
IidaJapan 8,1705,077
IizukaJapan 8,0645,011
IrakoJapan 8,0795,020
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2484,504
IrozakiJapan 8,0595,008
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2244,489
IshinomakiJapan 8,4705,263
IwamizawaJapan 8,9985,592
IzuharaJapan 8,1515,065
IrbidJordan 13,6868,505
IfraneMorocco 17,27510,735
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,1581,341
IlorinNigeria 14,8779,245
InchonNorth Korea 8,5625,321
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,9989,320
IslamabadPakistan 10,8496,742
IquitosPeru 13,9578,673
IloiloPhilippines 5,8593,641
IasiRomania 14,8969,256
IcaRussia 10,4196,474
IlirnejRussia 11,8297,351
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,0496,245
IrkutskRussia 10,7426,675
Ivdel’Russia 13,3068,268
IbizaSpain 16,84310,466
IspartaTurkey 14,3628,925
IstanbulTurkey 14,6029,074
IzmirTurkey 14,6669,114
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,1679,425
IzmailUkraine 14,7589,171
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3998,947
Independence, KsUsa 14,7369,157
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,70510,381
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,6369,716
Indianola, IaUsa 15,0389,345
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,2589,481
Inverness, FlUsa 15,6069,698
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1429,409
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,6249,709
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,49310,249
IsokaZambia 11,2076,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -