Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2286,977
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0936,893
JuninArgentina 11,5567,181
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,0788,127
JacobinaBrazil 14,5559,045
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2879,500
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,0379,344
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7528,546
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3518,297
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,1038,763
JiuquanChina 9,8226,103
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,2468,852
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,0159,952
JimaniDominican Republic 15,8619,856
JoensuuFinland 14,9269,275
JokioinenFinland 15,2609,483
JyvskylFinland 15,1309,402
JakobshavnGreenland 16,37810,177
JulianehbGreenland 17,34110,776
JagdalpurIndia 9,0995,654
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,1913,226
JerusalemIsrael 13,7058,516
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2978,884
JosNigeria 14,6439,099
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,0119,950
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,0009,942
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8096,717
JhelumPakistan 10,7566,684
JiwaniPakistan 11,1086,903
JuliacaPeru 13,0688,121
JakutskRussia 11,1676,940
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,5758,436
JenisejskRussia 11,7457,299
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0835,644
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4115,848
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3098,270
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7997,954
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2067,585
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3196,412
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,44510,841
JubaSudan 12,3747,689
JokkmokkSweden 15,3259,523
JönköpingSweden 15,8329,838
Jonkoping ASweden 15,8379,841
JendoubaTunisia 16,14810,035
JerbaTunisia 15,8909,875
JerseyUk 17,09110,620
JaltaUkraine 14,3298,904
Jackson, MsUsa 15,0499,351
Jackson, TnUsa 15,2909,501
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,7009,756
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,3349,529
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,26110,105
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,9988,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -