Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1906,954
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2276,977
KhostAfghanistan 11,0546,869
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3587,058
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7085,412
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2741,413
KlagenfurtAustria 15,8879,873
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2448,230
KandiBenin 15,2149,454
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,4488,357
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,0619,981
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,0599,979
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,4858,380
Kenora, OnCanada 15,2069,449
Kingston, OnCanada 16,49810,252
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3528,297
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2538,857
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,71210,385
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,70210,379
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0696,878
KashiChina 11,0826,887
KunmingChina 8,2435,122
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0128,086
KhargaEgypt 13,7698,556
KosseirEgypt 13,4838,379
KajaaniFinland 15,0139,329
KuopioFinland 15,0249,336
KuusamoFinland 14,9279,275
KarlsruheGermany 16,33110,149
KasselGermany 16,23710,090
KonstanzGermany 16,27810,115
KumasiGhana 15,1899,438
KalamataGreece 15,0439,348
KerkiraGreece 15,3029,509
Kythira IslandGreece 14,9309,278
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,60710,320
Kap TobinGreenland 16,29210,124
KankanGuinea 16,0319,962
KindiaGuinea 16,22010,079
KissidougouGuinea 15,9939,938
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9465,559
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4004,598
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3994,598
KeszthelyHungary 15,6679,736
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,89510,499
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9235,545
KotaIndia 10,0256,230
KozhikodeIndia 8,9945,589
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,7242,314
KermanIran 11,8317,352
KermanshahIran 12,8557,988
Khoram AbadIran 12,7137,900
KilkennyIreland 17,29910,750
KingstonJamaica 15,4229,584
KagoshimaJapan 7,8394,871
KanazawaJapan 8,3005,158
KaruizawaJapan 8,2565,130
KatsuuraJapan 8,1105,040
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1605,071
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1875,709
KobeJapan 8,1085,038
KochiJapan 8,0064,975
KofuJapan 8,1805,083
KumagayaJapan 8,2275,112
KumamotoJapan 7,9724,954
KumejimaJapan 7,3614,574
KureJapan 8,0955,030
KushiroJapan 8,9685,573
KutchanJapan 8,9685,573
KyotoJapan 8,1365,056
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,4097,089
KitaleKenya 11,8107,339
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4977,766
KufraLibya 14,3358,908
KaunasLithuania 15,2629,484
KlaipedaLithuania 15,4359,592
KybartaiLithuania 15,3299,525
KarongaMalawi 11,1176,908
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5674,081
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,6913,536
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3573,950
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4404,002
KuantanMalaysia 6,2963,912
KuchingMalaysia 5,6133,488
KayesMali 16,53010,272
KeniebaMali 16,37710,177
KidalMali 15,8819,869
KitaMali 16,27910,116
KoutiaMali 15,9439,907
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6823,531
KisinevMoldova 14,7929,192
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8336,110
KhatgalMongolia 10,7266,665
KhovdMongolia 10,8866,765
KhujirtMongolia 10,2926,396
KhutagMongolia 10,5296,543
KenitraMorocco 17,42710,830
KalewaMyanmar 8,5835,334
KathaMyanmar 8,5395,307
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1524,444
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3075,162
KengtungMyanmar 8,0835,023
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7405,431
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9706,817
KathmanduNepal 9,5485,933
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6701,659
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,5011,554
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,7671,719
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,6221,629
KarioiNew Zealand 2,6621,654
KawerauNew Zealand 2,7831,730
KopuaNew Zealand 2,7201,691
KanoNigeria 14,8359,218
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5445,309
KarasjokNorway 15,0229,335
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,17110,049
KristiansandNorway 16,17510,051
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,9929,938
KhasabOman 11,6337,229
KarachiPakistan 10,6786,635
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6736,633
KhanpurPakistan 10,6666,628
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9166,783
KororPalau 5,1183,181
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,4909,626
KlodzkoPoland 15,7389,780
KoszalinPoland 15,7589,792
KrakowPoland 15,5109,638
KalakanRussia 10,6576,622
KaliningradRussia 15,4729,614
KamenskoeRussia 11,3017,023
KandalaksaRussia 14,7779,183
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,3248,901
KazanRussia 13,7088,518
KemRussia 14,6789,121
KerchRussia 14,1938,820
KhabarovskRussia 9,6315,985
KirenskRussia 11,1526,930
KirovRussia 13,7898,568
KljuciRussia 10,5596,562
KolpasevRussia 12,1107,525
KorfRussia 11,0696,879
KostromaRussia 14,2628,863
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6497,860
KotlasRussia 14,0258,715
KrasnodarRussia 13,9778,686
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8988,015
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2568,237
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5117,153
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0738,745
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,5348,410
KurganRussia 12,7767,939
KurskRussia 14,4058,952
KyraRussia 10,2246,353
KigaliRwanda 12,0137,465
KoldaSenegal 16,60910,321
KabalaSierra Leone 16,09810,004
KosiceSlovakia 15,3919,564
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3446,428
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8545,502
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3395,182
KadugliSudan 12,9568,051
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,2518,234
KassalaSudan 12,6587,866
KhartoumSudan 13,0068,082
KostiSudan 12,8397,979
KalmarSweden 15,7189,767
KaresuandoSweden 15,1659,424
KarlstadSweden 15,8409,843
KristianstadSweden 15,8639,858
KamishliSyria 13,4688,369
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4404,623
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0234,364
Khon KaenThailand 7,4514,630
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2814,524
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3604,573
KairouanTunisia 16,0119,949
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,8378,599
KarsTurkey 13,4908,383
KastamonuTurkey 14,2458,852
KayseriTurkey 14,0048,702
KonyaTurkey 14,2088,829
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4047,708
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7397,295
KinlossUk 16,82210,453
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,3598,923
KievUkraine 14,7569,169
KirillovkaUkraine 14,2648,864
KirovogradUkraine 14,5969,070
KlepininoUkraine 14,3668,927
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,4728,993
Kovel’Ukraine 15,1789,432
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,5109,017
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,7519,788
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,7628,552
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,9229,273
Keene, NhUsa 16,86310,479
Kenton, OhUsa 15,8549,852
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1578,798
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3989,569
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2418,849
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9967,455
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5299,028
Kinston, NcUsa 16,20010,067
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9488,046
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,7109,762
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1027,520
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4437,732
KabompoZambia 11,6077,212
KabweZambia 11,2126,967
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2136,968
KafirondaZambia 11,3827,073
KaomaZambia 11,4667,125
KasamaZambia 11,3217,035
KasempaZambia 11,4867,137
KawambwaZambia 11,5187,157
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9406,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -