Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,87310,485
LuandaAngola 12,8067,958
LuenaAngola 12,0747,503
La PlataArgentina 11,6057,211
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6477,859
La RiojaArgentina 11,8657,373
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5167,156
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5805,953
Las LomitasArgentina 12,5897,823
Launceston WsoAustralia 477297
LavertonAustralia 2214
LearmonthAustralia 3,3992,112
LongreachAustralia 1,583984
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,584984
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,468912
Low HeadAustralia 412256
LinzAustria 15,9079,885
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,56110,291
LerwickUk 16,56310,292
La PazBolivia 13,0728,123
LavrasBrazil 13,3868,318
LencoisBrazil 14,3928,943
LinharesBrazil 13,6498,482
LondrinaBrazil 13,0238,093
LomBulgaria 15,1499,414
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,5619,049
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,8869,872
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,3388,910
Langara, BcCanada 12,8577,989
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,6759,740
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,9178,648
London, OnCanada 16,12210,019
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,7959,815
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,8449,224
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3538,298
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,87911,110
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6187,220
LanzhouChina 9,2215,730
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,3395,803
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8499,228
LimonCosta Rica 14,3418,912
LarnacaCyprus 13,9848,690
LimassolCyprus 14,0248,714
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5037,148
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1497,550
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,23210,087
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,09710,003
La VegaDominican Republic 16,0329,962
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,0469,971
LuperonDominican Republic 16,0419,968
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8548,609
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5278,406
LuxorEgypt 13,5928,446
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0528,732
Laucala BayFiji 3,9192,435
LappeenrantaFinland 15,0059,325
Le MansFrance 16,94510,530
LilleFrance 16,68810,370
LyonFrance 16,60610,319
LambarnGabon 13,7048,516
LastourvilleGabon 13,5068,393
LibrevilleGabon 13,8618,613
LeipzigGermany 16,0319,962
LindenbergGermany 15,9089,885
LamiaGreece 15,0729,366
LarissaGreece 15,0979,382
LemnosGreece 14,8899,252
LimnosGreece 14,8769,244
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,50610,257
LabeGuinea 16,30410,132
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8325,488
La CeibaHonduras 14,4158,958
La MesaHonduras 14,3048,889
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5816,575
LudhianaIndia 10,4476,492
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,7889,811
LatinaItaly 15,9279,897
LatronicoItaly 15,6389,718
LecceItaly 15,4679,611
LodwarKenya 11,9037,396
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8024,849
LiepajaLatvia 15,4379,592
LaukuvaLithuania 15,3639,547
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,48410,243
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,2939,503
LabuanMalaysia 5,6733,526
LuqaMalta 15,6409,719
Le LamentinMartinique 16,40310,193
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8878,008
LashioMyanmar 8,3435,184
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,3321,449
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,1751,352
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,4281,509
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,2581,403
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,6331,636
LincolnNew Zealand 2,4121,499
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,6001,616
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,6001,616
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,6001,616
LagosNigeria 14,8199,209
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,09210,000
LillehammerNorway 15,9419,906
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6116,594
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9378,039
LimaPeru 12,9728,061
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0653,769
LisbonPortugal 17,74611,028
LeninbadRussia 11,5467,175
LevsiRussia 12,9938,074
LungiSierra Leone 16,10410,007
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,8679,860
LanzaroteSpain 17,79611,059
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,18910,681
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,30510,132
LuganoSwitzerland 16,29410,125
LatakiaSyria 13,8378,599
LampangThailand 7,8194,859
LoeiThailand 7,6064,726
Lop BuriThailand 7,4384,622
LomeTogo 14,9389,283
LeemingUk 16,87310,485
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,56110,291
London, EnglandUk 16,89810,501
London-GatwickUk 16,89810,501
LynehamUk 17,00810,569
L’VovUkraine 15,2129,453
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,7199,146
LozovajaUkraine 14,3158,895
LubnyUkraine 14,5769,058
LuckUkraine 15,1159,392
LuganskUkraine 14,0988,761
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,3339,528
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,2819,496
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,7889,189
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6779,120
Lake City, FlUsa 15,5649,672
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,70710,382
Laketown, UtUsa 13,7408,538
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9399,283
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2928,881
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,3529,540
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9468,666
Langdon, NdUsa 14,9329,279
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1218,775
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0038,702
Larned, KsUsa 14,5269,027
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2008,824
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1328,160
Laurel, MdUsa 16,39610,188
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8929,254
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,94510,530
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9389,282
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,0229,335
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,9749,305
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,1879,437
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,5689,674
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,8879,872
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,4229,583
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,0749,988
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,4908,383
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,02510,580
Lexington, MoUsa 14,9749,305
Lexington, VaUsa 16,15910,041
Libby, MtUsa 13,6778,499
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,8129,204
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,31110,136
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,8659,237
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,9649,299
Llano, TxUsa 14,2198,836
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3208,898
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7727,937
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7787,940
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7597,928
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7518,545
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,23210,087
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,6369,717
Louisville, MsUsa 15,1719,427
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6499,103
Lowville, NyUsa 16,58510,306
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1068,765
Luling, TxUsa 14,2718,868
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2728,869
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,16710,046
LivingstoneZambia 11,1516,930
LundaziZambia 11,0006,836
LusakaZambia 11,1386,921
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1476,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -