Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6047,211
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4817,135
MilianaAlgeria 16,71210,385
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3387,667
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5852,849
Malarg EArgentina 11,1406,922
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6016,588
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3007,022
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7067,275
MendozaArgentina 11,4307,103
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4387,108
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1087,524
Mackay MoAustralia 1,8881,173
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,1561,340
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0301,883
MeekatharraAustralia 2,7511,709
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2012
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 454282
Mount GambierAustralia 357222
Mount IsaAustralia 1,9581,217
MuharraqBahrain 12,0987,518
MinskBelarus 15,0109,327
MogilevBelarus 14,8509,228
MaunBotswana 11,1546,931
MacapaBrazil 15,5259,647
MacauBrazil 15,2569,480
MaceioBrazil 14,7529,167
MachadoBrazil 13,3238,279
ManausBrazil 14,8059,200
MarabaBrazil 15,0189,332
MaringaBrazil 13,0008,078
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,1949,442
Monte AzulBrazil 14,0968,760
Monte SantoBrazil 14,6499,103
MonteiroBrazil 14,9469,288
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,9008,638
Morada NovaBrazil 15,2509,477
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,5439,037
MamfeCameroon 14,2948,882
MarouaCameroon 14,2468,853
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,4489,600
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,54810,283
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,0558,734
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,2138,210
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,0048,081
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,0698,742
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,1668,181
Moncton, NbCanada 17,41610,822
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,10010,626
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,75010,409
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,72510,393
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,4328,968
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,17910,054
Morden, MbCanada 14,9309,278
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,28910,122
MoundouChad 13,9588,674
MatecanaColombia 14,5209,023
MoroniComoros 10,2116,345
MosnovCzech Republic 15,6289,711
MarstalDenmark 16,11110,011
Melville HallDominica 16,46110,229
MichesDominican Republic 16,13510,026
MocaDominican Republic 16,0439,969
MoncionDominican Republic 15,9939,938
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,9839,932
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,0619,980
MilagroEcuador 13,6598,488
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,3598,923
MinyaEgypt 13,8948,634
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,1788,810
MassawaEritrea 12,4007,705
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,71310,385
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,4659,610
MarseilleFrance 16,57810,302
MontpellierFrance 16,67910,365
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7739,801
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6354,744
MakokouGabon 13,6078,455
MayumbaGabon 13,4498,357
MitzicGabon 13,7278,530
MkamboGabon 13,5598,426
MoandaGabon 13,4078,332
MouilaGabon 13,5508,420
MagdeburgGermany 16,0819,993
MunichGermany 16,0839,994
MünsterGermany 16,35210,162
MethoniGreece 15,0619,359
MilosGreece 14,8269,213
MitiliniGreece 14,7359,157
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14,7419,160
MacentaGuinea 15,8769,865
MamouGuinea 16,20310,069
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3175,168
MiskolcHungary 15,4229,584
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,1895,710
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,0806,264
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,7956,087
MusulipatnamIndia 8,9425,556
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8162,993
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2362,633
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,6034,103
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,2772,037
MashhadIran 12,0037,459
Malin HeadIreland 17,15010,658
M. CalamitaItaly 16,15210,037
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,5759,678
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,6249,709
MilanItaly 16,26710,109
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,31110,136
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,0849,995
ManIvory Coast 15,6469,722
MaebashiJapan 8,2585,131
MaizuruJapan 8,1895,089
MakurazakiJapan 7,8124,855
MatsueJapan 8,2215,109
MatsumotoJapan 8,2495,126
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0495,002
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,2024,476
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,9554,322
MishimaJapan 8,1165,043
MitoJapan 8,2465,124
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0014,972
MiyakoJapan 8,6025,345
MiyakojimaJapan 7,2404,499
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8474,876
MiyazakiJapan 7,8644,887
MombetsuJapan 9,1215,668
MoriokaJapan 8,6115,351
MuroranJapan 8,9025,532
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9634,948
MutsuJapan 8,7865,460
Ma’AnJordan 13,5708,432
MafraqJordan 13,6438,478
MombasaKenya 11,0616,873
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,9975,591
MaseruLesotho 10,1226,290
MonroviaLiberia 15,7159,765
MisratahLibya 15,4569,605
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6726,011
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7006,027
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1265,671
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5215,916
MakhangaMalawi 10,5306,543
MangochiMalawi 10,6756,634
MwmosaMalawi 10,5276,542
MzimbaMalawi 10,9966,833
MzuzuMalawi 10,9956,833
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2343,874
MersingMalaysia 6,1383,814
MiriMalaysia 5,6533,513
MaleMaldives 8,6705,388
MenakaMali 15,6279,711
MoptiMali 16,0189,954
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6883,534
MazatlanMexico 13,1618,178
MeridaMexico 14,4999,010
Mexico CityMexico 13,5678,431
MonterreyMexico 13,8318,595
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,4098,333
MaantyMongolia 10,1506,307
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0466,242
MatadMongolia 9,8696,133
MurenMongolia 10,6526,619
MarrakechMorocco 17,45310,846
MeknesMorocco 17,31910,762
MideltMorocco 17,20710,693
MaputoMozambique 10,0256,230
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1966,336
MandalayMyanmar 8,3625,196
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2795,144
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3644,576
MindatMyanmar 8,4495,250
MonywaMyanmar 8,4345,241
MyeikMyanmar 7,3644,576
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5815,332
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,49710,251
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,2631,406
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,5451,582
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,6721,661
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,0741,289
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,7761,725
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,5941,612
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,4621,530
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,4411,517
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,4461,520
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,2241,382
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,4311,510
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2208,836
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2188,836
MagariaNiger 14,8749,243
Maine SoroaNiger 14,6339,093
MaradiNiger 15,0579,356
MaiduguriNigeria 14,4438,975
MakurdiNigeria 14,5109,017
MinnaNigeria 14,8139,205
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2825,146
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,5759,678
MajisOman 11,4887,139
MasirahOman 11,0536,868
Muscat  Oman 11,2957,019
MultanPakistan 10,7226,663
MurreePakistan 10,8516,743
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,6102,243
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,8657,994
MoyobambaPeru 13,5128,396
MactanPhilippines 5,7613,580
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,3223,928
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,67810,985
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3438,291
MagadanRussia 10,8246,726
MahackalaRussia 13,2758,249
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,0388,723
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,0378,723
MarkovoRussia 11,5987,207
MinusinskRussia 11,3657,063
MogocaRussia 10,4476,492
MoscowRussia 14,4098,954
MurmanskRussia 14,7359,157
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,9238,031
MatamSenegal 16,75410,411
MogadishuSomalia 10,9806,823
MadridSpain 17,28310,740
Madrid (b)Spain 17,29310,746
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,61910,327
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,30710,755
MelillaSpain 17,13710,649
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,01010,570
MalakalSudan 12,6907,886
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0966,274
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,45210,223
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0074,975
Mae SariangThailand 7,9104,915
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7414,810
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3414,562
MalatyaTurkey 13,7838,565
MersinTurkey 13,9888,692
MuglaTurkey 14,5209,023
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,95710,537
ManstonUk 16,79110,434
MeloUruguay 11,9847,447
MercedesUruguay 11,7817,321
MontevideoUruguay 11,6657,249
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,6239,708
Madison, FlUsa 15,6099,699
Madison, InUsa 15,7219,769
Madison, NeUsa 14,8299,215
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,4689,612
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,7289,152
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,6209,707
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,2529,478
Marengo, IlUsa 15,4699,613
Marion, InUsa 15,6899,750
Marion, NcUsa 15,8879,872
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,6669,735
Marshall, TxUsa 14,6899,128
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,31110,136
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3677,685
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,0019,943
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3308,284
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,3989,569
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,5529,664
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,6509,104
Medford, WiUsa 15,4309,588
Mellette, SdUsa 14,7629,173
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,1679,425
Mena, ArUsa 14,8259,212
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,1649,423
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4688,990
Mexico, MoUsa 15,1399,407
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,5849,684
Midland, TxUsa 13,9938,695
Milan, MnUsa 14,9919,316
Milbank, SdUsa 14,9489,289
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,2938,882
Milford, DeUsa 16,56610,294
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,6929,751
Millen, GaUsa 15,7769,803
Millport, OhUsa 16,10110,005
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,93210,522
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,5799,681
Minden, NeUsa 14,6379,096
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,2039,447
Minonk, IlUsa 15,4399,594
Missoula, MtUsa 13,7208,526
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,1359,405
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,3339,528
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,2819,496
Monroe, NcUsa 15,9749,926
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,9919,316
Montgomery AlUsa 15,3679,549
Montrose, CoUsa 13,7978,574
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,58410,305
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,28710,121
Morganton, NcUsa 15,8879,872
Moro, OrUsa 13,1458,168
Morris, MnUsa 15,0159,331
Morrison, IlUsa 15,3879,561
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,0049,945
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,9739,926
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,2389,469
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,8299,836
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,92110,515
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,3569,543
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,5059,635
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,7159,765
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,7399,159
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,6439,720
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,2879,500
MaracayVenezuela 15,5659,672
MaturinVenezuela 15,8339,839
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,2889,500
MeridaVenezuela 15,1709,427
MagoyeZambia 11,1596,934
MansaZambia 11,4387,108
MbalaZambia 11,4077,088
MfuweZambia 11,0296,853
MisamfuZambia 11,3217,035
MonguZambia 11,5547,180
MpikaZambia 11,1716,942
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,9496,804
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1446,925
MumbwaZambia 11,2646,999
MwinilungaZambia 11,7347,292
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5976,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -