Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2586,996
NeuquenArgentina 10,8536,744
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4647,124
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,3431,456
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,2561,402
Nowra RanAustralia 594369
NuriootpaAustralia 632393
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,8029,819
NatitingouBenin 15,2689,488
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3058,268
NgaoundereCameroon 14,0758,747
NkoundjaCameroon 14,1738,807
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,14610,655
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,1508,171
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,49010,868
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,78510,430
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6858,504
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3168,896
North Bay, OnCanada 16,28610,120
N’DjamenaChad 14,2998,886
NanchangChina 7,9604,947
NanjingChina 8,2045,098
NanningChina 7,7214,798
NicosiaCyprus 14,0248,715
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,0099,948
NaguaDominican Republic 16,09810,004
NeybaDominican Republic 15,9079,885
NegeleEthiopia 11,7127,278
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,8682,404
NandiFiji 3,8682,404
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,3039,509
NancyFrance 16,49310,249
NantesFrance 17,09210,621
NiceFrance 16,41910,203
NeustrelitzGermany 15,9679,922
NurembergGermany 16,13310,025
NurnbergGermany 16,13610,027
NaxosGreece 14,7639,174
NanortalikGreenland 17,41810,824
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,30610,754
NordGreenland 15,0759,368
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,87010,483
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7289,773
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,4785,890
New DelhiIndia 10,1856,329
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,8009,818
NaganoJapan 8,2935,153
NagasakiJapan 7,9804,959
NagoJapan 7,3604,573
NagoyaJapan 8,1395,058
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3254,552
NaraJapan 8,1005,034
NazeJapan 7,5164,671
NemuroJapan 9,0075,597
NiigataJapan 8,4255,236
NikkoJapan 8,2925,153
NobeokaJapan 7,9304,928
NairobiKenya 11,4987,145
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3684,579
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2266,976
NidaLithuania 15,4429,596
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6686,008
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1565,689
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9616,811
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8676,753
NaraMali 16,30510,132
NioroMali 16,45710,227
NemaMauritania 16,42210,205
NouakchottMauritania 17,14610,655
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6831,667
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,7821,729
NelsonNew Zealand 2,4571,527
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,5551,588
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,6801,666
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2158,833
N’GuigmiNiger 14,6089,078
NiameyNiger 15,4549,604
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,3599,544
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,9569,294
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,9779,307
NawabshahPakistan 10,6726,632
NokkundiPakistan 11,2847,012
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9468,045
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,3133,923
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,9078,642
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1956,335
NikolaevRussia 14,5749,056
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,1066,280
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5216,538
NizneangarskRussia 10,9156,783
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,1766,945
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,3678,306
NovgorodRussia 14,8289,214
NovosibirskRussia 11,8647,372
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2695,138
No. 6Sudan 13,3238,279
NyalaSudan 13,4478,356
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4194,610
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5474,690
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9354,309
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7844,837
NarathiwatThailand 6,6214,115
NigdeTurkey 14,0358,722
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,5887,822
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,4088,953
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,8529,850
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,8529,850
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,5059,635
Natchez, MsUsa 14,9019,259
Neosho, MoUsa 14,9039,261
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,94110,527
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,63810,339
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,18410,057
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,2309,464
New London, WiUsa 15,5419,657
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,9519,291
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,9289,277
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,1219,396
New YorkUsa 16,68210,367
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,69610,375
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,68810,370
Newark, NjUsa 16,66510,356
Newberry, MiUsa 15,7789,804
Newberry, ScUsa 15,8179,829
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,6529,105
Newnan, GaUsa 15,5189,643
Newport, TnUsa 15,8019,819
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1607,556
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,41310,199
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,7949,193
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8347,975
North Loup, NeUsa 14,6719,117
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5069,014
Norton, KsUsa 14,5219,024
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,9739,926
NdolaZambia 11,3097,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -