Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,94010,527
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,28810,121
OranArgentina 12,5987,828
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3562,085
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,434891
OstendeBelgium 16,68610,369
ObidosBrazil 15,1419,409
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,6519,725
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,57510,300
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,57610,300
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4966,522
OdenseDenmark 16,10410,007
OtavaloEcuador 13,9538,671
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,9772,471
OuluFinland 15,1159,392
OroomiehIran 13,1958,200
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,19410,063
OdienneIvory Coast 15,8399,842
ObihiroJapan 8,9625,569
OfunatoJapan 8,5385,306
OitaJapan 8,0024,972
OkayamaJapan 8,1225,047
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4324,618
OmaezakiJapan 8,0655,012
OmuJapan 9,1485,684
OnahamaJapan 8,3075,162
OsakaJapan 8,1025,035
OshimaJapan 8,0725,016
OtaruJapan 8,9985,592
OwaseJapan 8,0264,988
OuarzazateMorocco 17,32410,766
OujoaMorocco 17,03210,584
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8591,777
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,6431,642
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,2241,382
OphirNew Zealand 2,2161,377
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,8341,761
OtautauNew Zealand 2,1271,322
OcotalNicaragua 14,3088,891
OrlandNorway 15,8829,869
OsloNorway 15,9679,922
OhotskRussia 10,7916,705
OkhotskRussia 10,7916,705
OlekminskRussia 11,1306,916
OlenekRussia 12,1077,523
OmskRussia 12,3287,661
OnegaRussia 14,5069,014
OrenburgRussia 13,1788,189
OymyakonRussia 11,2246,975
OviedoSpain 17,47310,858
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,6719,738
Orkney IslandsUk 16,71410,386
OdessaUkraine 14,6449,100
OvrucUkraine 14,8979,257
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,6969,753
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,7509,166
Oakland, MdUsa 16,22610,083
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5138,397
Oconto, WiUsa 15,6189,705
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,62710,332
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5379,033
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8929,254
Olivia, MnUsa 15,0609,359
Olympia, WaUsa 13,1118,147
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,8959,256
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,8879,251
Oolitic, InUsa 15,5549,665
Orlando, FlUsa 15,6399,718
Orono, MeUsa 17,09910,625
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,5499,663
Oswego, NyUsa 16,50110,254
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,4449,597
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8929,254
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,5029,633
Owosso, MiUsa 15,8789,867
Ozark, ArUsa 14,8259,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -