Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,0793,156
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7134,793
ParanaArgentina 11,8587,369
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1857,572
PehuajoArgentina 11,3887,076
PergaminoArgentina 11,6367,231
PigeArgentina 11,1926,955
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7507,302
PosadasArgentina 12,4657,746
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3757,690
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3927,079
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5807,196
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6991,677
Port HedlandAustralia 3,1731,972
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,18011,918
ParakouBenin 15,0979,382
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7749,181
ParacatuBrazil 13,7918,570
ParanaBrazil 14,2778,872
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8537,987
ParanaibaBrazil 13,4208,339
ParintinsBrazil 15,0139,329
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4339,590
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4697,748
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,6478,480
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8859,250
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7729,180
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,0148,708
PeixeBrazil 14,3148,895
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7549,169
PicosBrazil 14,9989,320
PiraiBrazil 13,2488,233
PirenopolisBrazil 13,8928,633
PompeuBrazil 13,6078,456
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9858,069
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2959,505
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7197,903
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0508,731
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3067,647
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4578,983
PosseBrazil 14,1418,788
PlevenBulgaria 15,0319,340
PlovdivBulgaria 14,9859,312
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8764,273
Peace River, AbCanada 13,8498,606
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,2879,500
Penticton, BcCanada 13,4498,357
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,44710,220
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,35810,165
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,5139,640
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,0938,136
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,77811,047
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0068,082
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,9319,278
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,4969,008
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4468,356
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0078,083
Princeton, BcCanada 14,6679,114
ParronChile 11,2166,969
Puerto AysenChile 10,0446,241
Puerto MonttChile 10,4146,471
Punta ArenasChile 9,3635,818
PingbianChina 8,3395,182
PeralesColombia 14,5329,030
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2279,462
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1908,818
PragueCzech Republic 15,9059,884
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,8499,849
PimentelDominican Republic 16,0629,981
PoloDominican Republic 15,8909,874
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,0659,983
PichilingueEcuador 13,7548,547
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6858,504
PuyoEcuador 13,8318,595
Port-SaidEgypt 13,9288,655
ParisFrance 16,77510,424
PerpignanFrance 16,76410,417
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,9033,668
Port-GentilGabon 13,8158,585
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9878,070
PotsdamGermany 15,9789,929
PatrasGreece 15,1089,388
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,3909,563
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,46210,851
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,50510,256
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,8249,833
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6449,100
PecsHungary 15,5819,682
PambanIndia 8,5695,325
PuneIndia 9,6876,019
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1063,794
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5443,445
PadovaItaly 16,0649,983
Paganella MountainItaly 16,13510,027
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,8109,825
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,8309,837
PantelleriaItaly 15,8869,872
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,18210,055
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,17610,052
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,9879,934
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,8409,843
PiacenzaItaly 16,22910,085
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,16410,045
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,0229,956
Ponza IslandItaly 15,9109,887
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,6699,737
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,9679,922
PrizziItaly 15,7899,812
PakseLaos 7,1484,442
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6344,122
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4295,238
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3965,217
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1533,202
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,4319,589
PatheinMyanmar 7,9984,970
PutaoMyanmar 8,7555,441
PyiMyanmar 8,1425,060
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,7111,684
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,7071,682
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,6631,655
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,6631,655
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,6071,620
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,7061,682
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,6771,664
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,5809,060
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,4008,948
PohangNorth Korea 8,3485,188
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7485,436
PadidanPakistan 10,7326,669
PanjgurPakistan 11,0546,869
ParachinarPakistan 11,0816,886
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,9876,828
PeshawarPakistan 10,9826,824
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,1481,956
PilarParaguay 12,4427,732
PiscoPeru 12,8748,000
PiuraPeru 13,3288,282
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3938,323
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9313,685
PoznanPoland 15,7229,770
PrzemyslPoland 15,2969,505
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,62010,949
PortalegrePortugal 17,60210,938
Porto Portugal 17,70911,005
PavelecRussia 14,2578,859
PecoraRussia 13,6498,482
PermRussia 13,4028,328
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1786,325
PetrozavodskRussia 14,6859,125
PjatigorskRussia 13,6518,483
PoronajskRussia 9,6626,004
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,0888,754
Providenja BayRussia 11,9257,410
PskovRussia 14,9959,318
PodorSenegal 16,95210,534
PopradSlovakia 15,4699,612
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8736,135
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3546,434
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,73910,402
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4255,235
Port SudanSudan 12,8437,981
ParamariboSuriname 15,9399,905
PiteňSweden 15,2879,499
PalmyraSyria 13,5828,440
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,6964,161
PhetchabunThailand 7,5504,692
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6384,746
PhraeThailand 7,7644,825
PhuketThailand 6,9874,342
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0154,359
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3234,551
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2304,493
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0319,962
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,18910,682
PoltavaUkraine 14,4598,985
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8737,378
PradoUruguay 11,6637,248
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6807,258
Palestine, IlUsa 15,4719,614
Pana, IlUsa 15,3929,565
Paoli, InUsa 15,6389,717
Paris, IlUsa 15,4999,631
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,1069,387
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0949,380
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,0468,728
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5419,036
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6959,131
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8449,224
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,3298,283
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,2199,458
Peoria, IlUsa 15,3799,557
Perry, OkUsa 14,6129,080
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,56110,291
Philo, OhUsa 15,9979,941
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2488,232
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,6419,098
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,9639,298
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,1879,437
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,9419,284
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,15710,040
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,68210,367
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,96210,541
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1189,394
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,6598,488
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,1879,437
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,4449,597
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,2229,459
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,1558,175
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5999,072
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,59910,315
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,1558,175
Portage, WiUsa 15,5139,640
Portland, MaineUsa 17,00010,564
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0638,117
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,3239,522
Prescott, ArUsa 14,8699,240
Priest River, IdUsa 13,5758,436
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,45810,227
Princeton, InUsa 15,4409,595
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,90310,504
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,0918,756
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1779,431
PetaukeZambia 11,0066,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -