Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8847,385
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1557,553
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5897,201
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5485,933
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5547,801
RosarioArgentina 11,7307,289
RichmondAustralia 702436
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,6781,042
RecifeBrazil 14,9329,279
RemansoBrazil 14,7069,139
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7248,528
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2278,219
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7627,930
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,6198,463
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,9318,657
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,2619,484
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,5009,010
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4969,008
Resolute, NtCanada 14,8989,258
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,6068,455
Roberval, QcCanada 16,80910,445
RuoqiangChina 10,3076,405
Rafael NunezColombia 14,9849,311
RandersDenmark 16,10410,007
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,9089,885
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,09710,003
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,4465,870
RumipambaEcuador 13,8258,591
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,6258,467
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,5728,434
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,8018,576
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9689,922
RostockGermany 16,0229,956
RhodesGreece 14,5109,017
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,58810,308
ReykhólarIceland 16,81310,448
ReykjavíkIceland 16,94310,529
RamsarIran 12,7197,904
RashtIran 12,8237,968
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,25210,720
RadicofaniItaly 16,0439,970
Resia PassItaly 16,17610,052
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,9929,937
RivoltoItaly 15,9799,929
Rolle PassItaly 16,0789,991
RomeItaly 15,9689,923
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,9879,934
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,9459,908
RumoiJapan 9,0815,643
RigaLatvia 15,2559,480
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,3079,512
RodriguesMauritius 7,9524,942
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8086,716
RabatMorocco 17,43310,833
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9034,911
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5837,198
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,4871,546
RangioraNew Zealand 2,4161,501
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,3491,459
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,6241,631
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,7711,722
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,7501,709
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,2031,369
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,6691,659
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,9271,819
RivasNicaragua 14,2108,830
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7316,668
RebolyRussia 14,8639,236
Rostov On DonRussia 14,0128,707
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3317,663
RagaSudan 13,1348,162
RashadSudan 12,8968,014
RenkSudan 12,7377,915
RumbekSudan 12,6737,875
RanongThailand 7,1514,444
Roi EtThailand 7,3604,574
RizeTurkey 13,7098,519
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8897,388
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,7069,139
RomnyUkraine 14,5659,051
RovnoUkraine 15,0699,364
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6217,221
RochaUruguay 11,7517,302
Racine, WiUsa 15,5839,684
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,16010,042
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4148,957
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4128,956
Reading, PaUsa 16,51210,260
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8037,956
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,9998,699
Redding, CaUsa 12,8187,965
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8748,000
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9538,049
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,6079,699
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,33210,149
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,33210,149
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,10110,005
Rochester, MnUsa 15,2369,468
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,40510,194
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,9389,282
Rockford, IlUsa 15,4669,611
Rockville, InUsa 15,5829,683
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,9889,314
Rome, GaUsa 15,5579,667
Roseau, MnUsa 15,0769,369
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9018,017
Roswell, NmUsa 13,8618,613
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,48110,241
Rushville, IlUsa 15,2529,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -