Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5857,199
ShkoderAlbania 15,4029,571
SkikdaAlgeria 16,32410,144
SaltaArgentina 12,3767,691
San AntonioArgentina 10,7766,696
San LuisArgentina 11,4937,142
San RafaelArgentina 11,2797,009
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2356,982
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1317,538
SarmientoArgentina 10,1546,310
Sydney (airport)Australia 705438
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 714443
SalzburgAustria 15,9939,939
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2128,210
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,9948,074
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,0738,124
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,61212,187
SaveBenin 15,0029,323
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1898,196
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,5289,650
SalvadorBrazil 14,3698,929
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2807,631
SantaremBrazil 15,1259,399
SantosBrazil 13,0678,120
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,2478,232
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,7909,190
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,0669,362
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5237,782
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3837,695
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2908,259
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4479,599
Sao MateusBrazil 13,7288,531
São PauloBrazil 13,1098,146
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3128,272
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7548,547
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,6389,096
SerrinhaBrazil 14,5199,022
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5928,446
SobralBrazil 15,3849,560
SoureBrazil 15,5319,651
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,5159,020
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8797,382
SurubimBrazil 14,9569,294
SadovoBulgaria 14,9709,303
SandanskiBulgaria 15,0879,375
SofiaBulgaria 15,1089,388
SiemreapCambodia 7,1044,415
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,82111,074
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,0498,730
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,33810,774
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,8748,000
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,5919,688
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,31810,762
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4018,949
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,8979,878
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,96910,544
Scott, SkCanada 14,2678,866
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,19110,683
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,53410,896
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,88510,493
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4248,342
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,3229,521
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,3859,560
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,9788,686
Smithers, BcCanada 13,2228,216
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,77911,048
Summerside, PeCanada 17,47310,858
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,2858,877
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,2768,871
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,76211,038
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,98211,174
SalCape Verde 17,39910,812
SantiagoChile 11,2907,016
SewellChile 11,2476,989
ShanghaiChina 8,0354,993
ShantouChina 7,4014,599
ShenyangChina 9,0905,649
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,6389,096
Simon BolivarColombia 15,1389,407
San JoseCosta Rica 14,2508,855
SibenikCroatia 15,7269,773
SplitCroatia 15,6809,743
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,8359,840
StudsgårdDenmark 16,18210,055
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0559,977
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0739,988
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,11310,013
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,0529,975
SamanaDominican Republic 16,12810,022
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,0249,957
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,0069,946
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,9859,933
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9469,909
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,12610,021
SanchezDominican Republic 16,10510,008
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,0339,963
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,9819,931
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,0289,960
San GabrielEcuador 14,0178,710
SalloumEgypt 14,5449,038
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,4068,952
SohagEgypt 13,7298,531
St. KatrineEgypt 13,6398,475
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0808,749
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8366,112
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,0199,333
StrasbourgFrance 16,39010,185
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8969,878
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9599,917
SukhumiGeorgia 13,7588,549
SchleswigGermany 16,17810,053
StuttgartGermany 16,27610,114
SamosGreece 14,6599,109
Skiros IslandGreece 14,9059,262
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,8069,201
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,60710,320
SiguiriGuinea 16,11610,015
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1878,816
SzegedHungary 15,4429,596
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,7189,767
StykkisholmurIceland 16,86010,477
SagarIndia 9,7126,035
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7626,688
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9282,441
SemnanIran 12,4327,726
ShahroudIran 12,3647,683
ShirazIran 12,1377,542
ShannonIreland 17,39010,806
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,37610,176
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,6829,745
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,4389,593
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,20110,068
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,27010,110
Scuro MountainItaly 15,5869,685
SigonellaItaly 15,6539,727
SassandraIvory Coast 15,3339,528
SagaJapan 8,0304,990
SaigoJapan 8,2985,157
SakaiJapan 8,2285,113
SakataJapan 8,5315,301
SapporoJapan 8,9835,582
SaseboJapan 8,0304,990
SendaiJapan 8,4525,252
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9214,922
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0925,028
ShinjoJapan 8,5105,288
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9634,949
ShirakawaJapan 8,3315,177
ShizuokaJapan 8,1055,036
SumotoJapan 8,0725,016
SuttsuJapan 8,9595,567
SuwaJapan 8,2265,111
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8956,770
SavannakhetLaos 7,3464,565
SiauliaiLithuania 15,2959,504
SiluteLithuania 15,4149,578
SkopjeMacedonia 15,2289,463
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4445,869
SalimaMalawi 10,7806,699
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5813,468
SibuMalaysia 5,5963,477
SanMali 15,9769,928
SegouMali 16,0779,991
SikassoMali 15,8729,863
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4875,274
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7208,526
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1096,282
SainshandMongolia 9,8196,102
SafiMorocco 17,58610,928
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,53210,894
SittweMyanmar 8,4125,228
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,5601,591
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,27710,115
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,9529,291
SaiqOman 11,3157,031
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2176,971
SurOman 11,1286,915
SialkotPakistan 10,6676,628
SibbiPakistan 10,9406,798
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5037,770
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7887,947
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6473,509
SandomierzPoland 15,3809,557
SniezkaPoland 15,8009,818
SuwalkiPoland 15,3179,518
SzczecinPoland 15,8659,859
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,70311,001
Santa MariaPortugal 19,12811,886
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,33910,153
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5505,313
Satu MareRomania 15,2599,482
SibiuRomania 15,1309,402
SulinaRomania 14,6839,124
SadrinskRussia 12,9058,019
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,8909,253
SalekhardRussia 13,3138,273
SaratovRussia 13,7478,543
SejmcanRussia 11,2056,963
SelagoncyRussia 11,8477,362
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4305,860
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3876,455
SmolenskRussia 14,7359,157
SociRussia 13,8748,621
SortovalaRussia 14,8719,241
SuntarRussia 11,3647,062
SurgutRussia 12,7267,908
SverdlovskRussia 13,1088,146
SyktyvkarRussia 13,8288,593
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,53010,272
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,0558,734
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6315,985
SingaporeSingapore 6,0343,750
SliacSlovakia 15,5459,660
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5655,322
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8955,527
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,44910,843
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,16410,666
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,30510,754
SevilleSpain 17,44510,840
SennarSudan 12,7817,942
ShambatSudan 13,0118,085
ShendiSudan 12,9978,077
StenseleSweden 15,4899,625
StockholmSweden 15,5799,681
StorlienSweden 15,7819,807
SundsvallSweden 15,5469,660
SantisSwitzerland 16,26710,109
SongeaTanzania 10,9236,788
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4334,619
SongkhlaThailand 6,7714,208
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4404,624
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0414,375
SurinThailand 7,2634,513
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,3429,534
SokodeTogo 15,1789,432
SfaxTunisia 15,9289,898
SousseTunisia 15,9709,924
SamsunTurkey 14,0468,728
SiirtTurkey 13,4528,359
SivasTurkey 13,9268,654
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9027,396
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,35110,782
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,92510,517
SarataUkraine 14,7159,144
SarnyUkraine 15,0459,349
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,3388,910
SumyUkraine 14,4839,000
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6377,231
SaltoUruguay 11,9757,441
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7707,935
Safford, AzUsa 13,3918,322
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,86310,479
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,5579,668
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2659,486
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7179,145
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,1219,396
Salem, InUsa 15,6389,717
Salem, OrUsa 12,9998,078
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6128,459
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1098,767
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1938,820
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7917,948
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6537,863
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,33910,153
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6137,838
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,2629,484
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6357,852
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6507,861
Santuck, ScUsa 15,8539,851
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,9059,884
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,8149,827
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3638,925
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3058,889
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,6389,717
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,1808,190
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,1758,187
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7259,150
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,2698,246
Selma, AlUsa 15,3029,509
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,76610,418
Seymour, InUsa 15,6389,717
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,6939,752
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,1548,796
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,7309,153
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,8909,253
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,8979,257
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,6809,743
Southport, NcUsa 16,16610,046
Sparta, IlUsa 15,3029,509
Spencer, WvUsa 16,0579,978
Spickard, MoUsa 15,0389,345
Spokane, WaUsa 13,5098,395
Spooner, WiUsa 15,3249,522
Springfield, IlUsa 15,3589,543
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,9619,297
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3527,054
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,1529,416
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2669,487
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,5789,680
Stamford, CtUsa 16,68210,367
State College, PaUsa 16,35810,165
State University, MsUsa 15,1719,427
State University, NmUsa 13,5908,445
Staunton, VaUsa 16,20010,067
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,9988,698
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,1709,427
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7557,926
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,9909,315
Storrs, CtUsa 16,83610,462
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,8259,212
Summerville, ScUsa 15,9399,905
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,2638,242
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,0569,356
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,8779,245
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,53010,272
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6957,268
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,0149,330
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,3839,559
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4939,628
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,49210,870
SocotraYemen 10,9446,801
SenangaZambia 11,4777,132
SerenjeZambia 11,1686,940
SeshekeZambia 11,2927,017
SolweziZambia 11,5497,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -