Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3027,023
TiranaAlbania 15,3629,546
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,8199,830
TebessaAlgeria 16,17410,051
TimimounAlgeria 16,61810,327
TindoufAlgeria 17,26410,728
TouggourtAlgeria 16,27010,110
TrelewArgentina 10,5246,540
TucumanArgentina 12,1897,574
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2541,400
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,2551,401
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,0231,879
TibooburraAustralia 952591
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,0571,278
TshaneBotswana 10,9326,793
TaguatingaBrazil 14,3258,902
TarauacaBrazil 13,7208,526
TauaBrazil 15,1299,402
TefeBrazil 14,5309,029
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,8068,579
TeresinaBrazil 15,1969,443
TiriosBrazil 15,5409,657
TorresBrazil 12,4127,713
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5409,657
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,2908,258
TriunfoBrazil 14,9459,287
TucuruiBrazil 15,1759,430
TuriacuBrazil 15,5119,639
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,1119,390
Terrace, BcCanada 13,1248,155
Teslin, YtCanada 13,1848,193
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,8079,201
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,2658,864
Thompson, MbCanada 15,0339,342
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,5549,666
Timmins, OnCanada 16,14010,029
Tofino, BcCanada 13,0268,095
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,27110,111
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,25210,099
Trenton, OnCanada 16,42410,206
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,5409,657
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,68110,987
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6926,644
TaiyuanChina 9,0015,593
TaoyuanChina 7,3974,597
TengchongChina 8,4945,278
TønderDenmark 16,21210,075
TylstrupDenmark 16,0919,999
TystofteDenmark 16,0529,975
TamayoDominican Republic 15,9189,892
TahrirEgypt 14,0288,717
TantaEgypt 14,0098,705
TallinEstonia 15,2109,452
TartuEstonia 15,1069,387
TampereFinland 15,2399,470
TurkuFinland 15,3319,527
ToulonFrance 16,51910,265
ToulouseFrance 16,88810,494
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2964,534
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,3633,954
TchibanGabon 13,4698,370
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4018,327
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,45010,222
TamaleGhana 15,3659,548
ThessalonikiGreece 15,0809,371
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,0289,338
TimehriGuyana 15,8399,842
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,2738,869
TelaHonduras 14,3618,924
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6955,403
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6955,403
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,2542,643
TabrizIran 13,1218,154
TeheranIran 12,6017,830
Tel AvivIsrael 13,7388,537
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,5469,660
TarvisioItaly 15,9429,906
TermoliItaly 15,7669,797
TorinoItaly 16,38610,183
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,39310,187
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,8749,864
TrevicoItaly 15,7269,772
TrevisoItaly 16,0439,969
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,9229,894
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,39210,186
TabouIvory Coast 15,3659,548
TadotsuJapan 8,0825,022
TakadaJapan 8,3415,183
TakamatsuJapan 8,0815,022
TakayamaJapan 8,2465,124
TanegashimaJapan 7,7394,809
TatenoJapan 8,2125,103
TateyamaJapan 8,0955,030
TokushimaJapan 8,0475,000
TokyoJapan 8,1735,079
TomakomaiJapan 8,9335,551
TottoriJapan 8,2075,100
ToyamaJapan 8,3075,162
ToyookaJapan 8,2055,098
TsuJapan 8,0965,031
TsurugaJapan 8,2035,097
TsuyamaJapan 8,1645,073
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5487,798
TripoliLebanon 13,7838,565
TobrukLibya 14,6679,114
TripoliLibya 15,6369,717
TelsiaiLithuania 15,3629,546
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2495,747
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9835,582
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3525,812
ThyoloMalawi 10,5526,557
TawauMalaysia 5,4303,375
TessalitMali 16,0329,963
TimbuktuMali 16,11010,011
TombMali 16,10510,008
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,88110,490
TacubayaMexico 13,5678,431
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8508,607
TarialanMongolia 10,5736,570
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6516,618
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3966,460
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9536,185
TangierMorocco 17,40810,817
TarfayaMorocco 17,68610,990
TazaMorocco 17,19610,686
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1965,093
TaungooMyanmar 8,0705,015
ThandweMyanmar 8,1725,078
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6871,670
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,3171,440
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,7311,697
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,2121,375
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,6381,639
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,6471,645
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,7211,691
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,7481,708
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,0811,293
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,7081,683
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,6591,652
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,6471,645
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,7951,737
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,5871,607
TemukaNew Zealand 2,3261,445
TimaruNew Zealand 2,3231,443
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,3291,447
TahouaNiger 15,3119,514
TillaberyNiger 15,5659,672
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4265,236
TromsoNorway 15,2619,484
TrondheimNorway 15,8549,852
ThumraitOman 11,2667,001
TacnaPeru 12,8147,963
TarapotoPeru 13,5118,396
TrujilloPeru 13,1868,194
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,8153,614
TorunPoland 15,6039,696
TimisoaraRomania 15,3469,536
TambovRussia 14,0958,759
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9917,452
TaraRussia 12,4037,708
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7867,945
TermezRussia 11,5127,154
TernejRussia 9,2295,735
TobolskRussia 12,7847,944
TomskRussia 11,8867,386
Tot’MaRussia 14,2028,825
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,6008,451
TuapseRussia 13,9478,667
TuraRussia 11,9887,449
TurukhanskRussia 12,4907,761
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6687,872
TortosaSpain 16,94610,530
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3515,190
TokerSudan 12,7277,909
TartousSyria 13,7978,574
TaipeiTaiwan 7,3854,589
TaboraTanzania 11,5607,183
TakThailand 7,7184,796
TrangThailand 6,8694,269
TabligboTogo 14,9559,293
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3827,073
TunisTunisia 16,0369,965
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7177,902
TireeUk 17,05910,601
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,83510,462
TernopilUkraine 15,0859,374
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8867,386
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,5459,660
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5327,787
Talladega, AlUsa 15,4319,589
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,4709,613
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,5099,637
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,26910,110
Taunton, MaUsa 16,93310,522
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,8449,224
Temple, TxUsa 14,3668,927
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,8709,240
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,2159,455
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,9249,895
Toledo, IaUsa 15,1489,413
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,8839,870
Tooele, UtUsa 13,5758,435
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8429,223
Towanda, PaUsa 16,49010,247
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,0768,747
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,63310,336
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2728,247
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,7149,143
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,3039,510
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,3629,546
TashkentUzbekistan 11,6517,240
TumeremoVenezuela 15,7249,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -