Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2595,753
UaupesBrazil 14,7149,143
UbatubaBrazil 13,1418,166
UberabaBrazil 13,4938,385
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,4498,979
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7316,669
UpernavikGreenland 15,9419,906
UummannaqGreenland 16,21410,076
UdineItaly 15,9659,921
Ustica IslandItaly 15,8389,842
UenoJapan 8,1045,036
UnzendakeJapan 7,9724,954
UrakawaJapan 8,8795,518
UshibukaJapan 7,9194,921
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2685,138
UwajimaJapan 7,9864,962
UkmergeLithuania 15,2049,448
UtenaLithuania 15,1539,416
UlaangomMongolia 11,0156,845
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2326,358
UlgiiMongolia 11,0426,862
UliastaiMongolia 10,6206,600
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9656,814
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0426,240
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4785,268
UfaRussia 13,2778,250
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,4758,373
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5886,579
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7766,696
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6986,648
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,8758,622
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5776,573
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9446,801
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6557,243
Umm BeninSudan 12,7207,904
UmeňSweden 15,3769,555
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2144,483
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5334,681
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7234,799
UrfaTurkey 13,6698,494
UsakTurkey 14,4939,006
Uman’Ukraine 14,7439,162
UzgorodUkraine 15,3179,518
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,18610,058
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,9369,903
Urbana, IlUsa 15,4999,631
Urbana, OhUsa 15,8549,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -