Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,3639,546
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6747,254
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9387,418
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4837,136
ViennaAustria 15,7479,785
VitebskBelarus 14,8579,232
VassourasBrazil 13,2778,251
VicosaBrazil 13,4708,370
VitoriaBrazil 13,5458,417
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,1348,783
VarnaBulgaria 14,7659,175
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,40710,195
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2018,203
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,0898,755
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,1658,802
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,1588,177
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,1238,155
ValdiviaChile 10,5676,566
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6296,605
VallenarChile 11,7557,305
ValparaisoChile 11,3217,035
VanguardiaColombia 14,6239,087
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1408,786
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,0329,962
VestervigDenmark 16,19810,066
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,0229,956
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,0799,992
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,9919,937
VilsandiEstonia 15,3779,555
VaasaFinland 15,3199,519
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,98410,554
VeravalIndia 10,1356,298
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8975,529
ValentiaIreland 17,51010,881
VeniceItaly 16,0299,960
VeronaItaly 16,14310,031
VicenzaItaly 16,09210,000
Vigna Di ValleItaly 15,9949,939
ViterboItaly 16,0139,951
VolterraItaly 16,12410,019
VientianeLaos 7,6004,723
VarenaLithuania 15,2139,453
VilniusLithuania 15,1799,432
VeracruzMexico 13,8208,588
VlissingenNetherlands 16,63510,337
VaernesNorway 15,8309,837
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,9819,931
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,7949,193
VillarricaParaguay 12,6227,844
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,0189,332
VanavaraRussia 11,5677,188
VasileviciRussia 14,8419,222
Velikie LukiRussia 14,8479,226
VerhojanskRussia 11,7417,296
ViljujskRussia 11,4657,125
VitimRussia 11,1996,959
Vize IslandRussia 13,6908,507
VladivostokRussia 9,0775,640
VolgogradRussia 13,7388,537
VologdaRussia 14,3458,914
VoronezRussia 14,1978,822
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4257,721
VytegraRussia 14,5619,049
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6405,990
ValenciaSpain 17,01110,571
ValladolidSpain 17,38910,806
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,70611,003
VisbySweden 15,5879,686
VanTurkey 13,3698,308
ValleyUk 17,10010,626
VinnitsaUkraine 14,8709,241
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7247,907
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6097,835
Valentine, NeUsa 14,5789,059
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0618,116
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,8589,233
Vevay, InUsa 15,7099,762
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,9809,309
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2938,882
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,3569,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -