Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 365227
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5273,434
WilliamtownAustralia 835519
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,4301,510
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6091,621
WoomeraAustralia 1,032641
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9671,844
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,04810,594
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,19010,061
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,3788,313
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,0998,140
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,14510,033
Windsor, OnCanada 15,9649,920
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,0049,324
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,5609,048
WillemstadCuraçao 15,6289,711
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9415,556
WajimaJapan 8,3865,211
WakamatsuJapan 8,3715,202
WakayamaJapan 8,0575,007
WakkanaiJapan 9,2445,744
WajirKenya 11,4207,097
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5197,158
WindhoekNamibia 11,3747,068
WaihiNew Zealand 2,7221,691
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,8081,745
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,8141,749
WaimateNew Zealand 2,3181,440
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,7341,699
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,6601,653
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,6201,628
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,7551,712
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,6751,662
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,5621,592
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,7421,704
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,7231,692
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,7651,718
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,8291,758
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,6271,632
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,6301,634
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,6121,623
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,6181,627
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,5871,608
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,5901,610
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,3231,443
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,7141,687
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,6471,645
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,6281,633
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,3601,467
WintonNew Zealand 2,1491,336
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,6111,623
WarsawPoland 15,4429,596
WroclawPoland 15,7199,768
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7285,424
Wad MedaniSudan 12,8477,983
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,4918,383
WauSudan 12,8808,004
WaddingtonUk 16,85510,474
Waco, TxUsa 14,4028,949
Wake IslandUsa 6,7354,185
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4849,000
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,8299,215
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,7539,789
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,3828,316
Walnut, IlUsa 15,3889,563
Warren, OhUsa 16,10110,005
Warren, PaUsa 16,28310,118
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,2229,459
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,39010,185
Washington, IaUsa 15,2009,445
Washington, InUsa 15,5549,665
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,1269,399
Watertown, NyUsa 16,54510,281
Watertown, SdUsa 14,9159,268
Watertown, WiUsa 15,4929,627
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,8549,852
Waverly, OhUsa 15,8899,874
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,6759,740
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,1289,401
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,3369,530
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,4058,951
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,7409,160
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,0819,993
West Chester, PaUsa 16,50010,253
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,6589,730
West Point, GaUsa 15,5189,643
West Point, NyUsa 16,68210,367
White Hall, IlUsa 15,3049,510
Whitestown, InUsa 15,6659,734
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,4018,949
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6429,099
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,4258,342
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,54310,280
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,34710,158
Williamson, WvUsa 15,9479,910
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,44310,218
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,5089,016
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,50010,253
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,52710,270
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,18410,057
Windsor, IlUsa 15,3889,562
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,9709,924
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,1029,385
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1748,187
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,1879,437
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,9049,883
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4348,348
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,9409,905
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,26510,108
Wooster, OhUsa 16,0209,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -