Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne (airport) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3638,304
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0128,086
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,1848,192
YaoundeCameroon 13,9718,681
YokoCameroon 14,0368,722
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,33910,775
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1878,816
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,6669,114
YanjiChina 9,0885,647
YichangChina 8,3625,196
YinchuanChina 9,3435,806
YiningChina 11,0956,894
YariguiesColombia 14,8459,225
YamasaDominican Republic 16,0419,968
YasicaDominican Republic 16,0549,976
YazdIran 12,1467,547
YakushimaJapan 7,7094,790
YamagataJapan 8,4555,254
YamaguchiJapan 8,1065,037
YokkaichiJapan 8,1185,045
YokohamaJapan 8,1475,062
YonagoJapan 8,2145,104
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2754,521
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,2913,288
YeMyanmar 7,6584,759
YolaNigeria 14,3058,889
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2425,122
YurimaguasPeru 13,5828,440
YekaterinburgRussia 13,1078,145
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4135,849
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2657,621
Yakima, WaUsa 13,2538,236
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8127,961
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8858,628
York, PaUsa 16,41610,201
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,13410,026
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9958,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -